Medical Disclaimer
This platform does not provide medical advice. Always consult a doctor before taking any medication. Information shown is for price comparison purposes only.
Tolterodine 25mg
Price Comparison
Compare 4+ brands of Tolterodine 25mg across 7 pharmacies in one place. Discover generic alternatives, understand medicine composition, and find the best deal instantly.
Tolterodine 25mg is available from 4+ brands in India, with prices ranging from ₹135 to ₹1003. MediSaathi compares all Tolterodine 25mg brands across 7 pharmacies (PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds, MedPlus, PlatinumRx) in real time. You can save up to 87% by choosing the cheapest brand with the same salt composition.
infoWhat is Tolterodine 25mg?
Quick Answer: Tolterodine 25mg is a crucial active pharmaceutical ingredient (salt) frequently prescribed by doctors in India to effectively treat conditions such as various health issues. While many patients automatically purchase expensive branded versions of Tolterodine 25mg, you can drastically reduce your healthcare expenses by comparing prices across leading digital platforms like PharmEasy, Tata 1mg, Apollo Pharmacy, Netmeds, MedPlus, and Truemeds. Our database maps every costly brand name directly to this underlying Tolterodine 25mg composition, revealing bioequivalent generic alternatives that provide the exact same clinical efficacy and safety profile. By choosing a competitively priced generic substitute from a reputable manufacturer, patients routinely save up to 80% on their monthly medical bills. Always consult your healthcare provider before altering your medication, but use this price comparison data to make informed, budget-friendly pharmacy decisions.
Tolterodine 25mg is available from multiple brands across India, and prices can vary quite a bit depending on where you buy and which brand you pick. The active ingredient is the same across all brands — so the main difference is really just the price and packaging.
MediSaathi pulls prices from PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds, MedPlus, and PlatinumRx into one page — no more jumping between apps. Got a prescription? Try our beta Prescription Scanner to help detect medicine names and find prices faster.
auto_awesomeWhy Compare Here?
- compare_arrows7 Pharmacies, One PageCompare prices from PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds & PlatinumRx — all on one page.
- document_scannerOCR Prescription UploadScan a prescription photo to easily identify medicines (Beta).
compare_arrowsCompare Brands
4 optionstolu xr 2mg tablet
Ipca Laboratories Ltd
Starting at
₹134.56torq sr 2mg capsule
Dr Reddy'S Laboratories Ltd
Starting at
₹557.50tolu xr 4mg tablet
Ipca Laboratories Ltd
Starting at
₹296.92torq sr 4mg capsule
Dr Reddy'S Laboratories Ltd
Starting at
₹1003.40| Brand Name | Manufacturer | Lowest Price | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
tolu xr 2mg tablet 2mgBest Overall | Ipca Laboratories Ltd | ₹134.56 | Compare arrow_forward |
| Dr Reddy'S Laboratories Ltd | ₹557.50 | Compare arrow_forward | |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd | ₹296.92 | Compare arrow_forward | |
| Dr Reddy'S Laboratories Ltd | ₹1003.40 | Compare arrow_forward |
Maximum Potential Savings
By choosing the most affordable brand of Tolterodine 25mg instead of the most expensive one.
helpFrequently Asked Questions
Are all Tolterodine 25mg brands the same?expand_more
How do I find the cheapest Tolterodine 25mg brand?expand_more
Can I switch to a generic Tolterodine 25mg brand?expand_more
Can I upload my prescription to find Tolterodine 25mg prices?expand_more
Editorial & Medical Review
The information on this page has been compiled and reviewed by healthcare professionals and data editors to ensure accuracy. It is for informational and price-comparison purposes only and should not replace professional medical advice.
Written By
MediSaathi Editorial Team
Medical Reviewer
MediSaathi Editorial Team
Last Updated
June 21, 2026
Regularly reviewed
Data Sources & Citations
- Jan Aushadhi Scheme — Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana — Government of IndiaView Source
linkExplore Other Salt Compositions
⚕️ This platform does not provide medical advice. Always consult a doctor before taking any medication. Information shown is for price comparison purposes only.
