info

Medical Disclaimer

This platform does not provide medical advice. Always consult a doctor before taking any medication. Information shown is for price comparison purposes only.

Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids
Price Comparison

Compare 6+ brands of Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids across 7 pharmacies in one place. Discover generic alternatives, understand medicine composition, and find the best deal instantly.

Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids is available from 6+ brands in India, with prices ranging from 90 to 342. MediSaathi compares all Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids brands across 7 pharmacies (PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds, MedPlus, PlatinumRx) in real time. You can save up to 74% by choosing the cheapest brand with the same salt composition.

infoWhat is Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids?

Quick Answer: Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids is a crucial active pharmaceutical ingredient (salt) frequently prescribed by doctors in India to effectively treat conditions such as various health issues. While many patients automatically purchase expensive branded versions of Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids, you can drastically reduce your healthcare expenses by comparing prices across leading digital platforms like PharmEasy, Tata 1mg, Apollo Pharmacy, Netmeds, MedPlus, and Truemeds. Our database maps every costly brand name directly to this underlying Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids composition, revealing bioequivalent generic alternatives that provide the exact same clinical efficacy and safety profile. By choosing a competitively priced generic substitute from a reputable manufacturer, patients routinely save up to 80% on their monthly medical bills. Always consult your healthcare provider before altering your medication, but use this price comparison data to make informed, budget-friendly pharmacy decisions.

Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids is available from multiple brands across India, and prices can vary quite a bit depending on where you buy and which brand you pick. The active ingredient is the same across all brands — so the main difference is really just the price and packaging.

MediSaathi pulls prices from PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds, MedPlus, and PlatinumRx into one page — no more jumping between apps. Got a prescription? Try our beta Prescription Scanner to help detect medicine names and find prices faster.

auto_awesomeWhy Compare Here?

  • compare_arrows
    7 Pharmacies, One PageCompare prices from PharmEasy, 1mg, Apollo, Netmeds, Truemeds & PlatinumRx — all on one page.
  • document_scanner
    OCR Prescription UploadScan a prescription photo to easily identify medicines (Beta).

compare_arrowsCompare Brands

6 options
sri sri tattva liv-on 500mg tablet for liver care

sri sri tattva liv-on 500mg tablet for liver care

Sri Sri Tattva

500mg

Starting at

168.50
Compare arrow_forward
silybon 140 tablet

silybon 140 tablet

Micro Labs Ltd

140mg

Starting at

203.00
Compare arrow_forward
silybon-70 tablet

silybon-70 tablet

Micro Labs Ltd

Standard

Starting at

135.50
Compare arrow_forward
silybon suspension 200ml

silybon suspension 200ml

Sterling Lab

200ml

Starting at

135.50
Compare arrow_forward
silmaliv 70mg tablet

silmaliv 70mg tablet

East West Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd

70mgBest Price

Starting at

89.58
Compare arrow_forward
sillium suspension 200ml

sillium suspension 200ml

Leeford Healthcare Ltd (Generics)

200ml

Starting at

122.35
Compare arrow_forward
savings

Maximum Potential Savings

By choosing the most affordable brand of Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids instead of the most expensive one.

Highest Price 342
Lowest Price 90
trending_downSave up to 74%

helpFrequently Asked Questions

Are all Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids brands the same?
expand_more
Yes, all brands listed here contain Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids as the active salt. The therapeutic effect is the same — the difference is in branding and pricing.
How do I find the cheapest Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids brand?
expand_more
MediSaathi compares prices from 7 pharmacies in one place. The cheapest option is highlighted automatically. You can also use our beta scanner to help extract medicine names from a photo.
Can I switch to a generic Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids brand?
expand_more
If the salt and strength match your prescription, switching is generally possible. But we always recommend checking with your doctor or pharmacist first, especially for medicines you take regularly.
Can I upload my prescription to find Milk Thistle Extract Phospholipids prices?
expand_more
Yes! You can use our beta Prescription Scanner to take a photo of your prescription. It helps detect medicine names to make searching faster and easier.

Editorial & Medical Review

The information on this page has been compiled and reviewed by healthcare professionals and data editors to ensure accuracy. It is for informational and price-comparison purposes only and should not replace professional medical advice.

Written By

MediSaathi Editorial Team

Medical Reviewer

MediSaathi Editorial Team

Last Updated

June 21, 2026

Regularly reviewed

Data Sources & Citations

  • Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO)Government of IndiaView Source
  • National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA)Government of IndiaView Source
  • Jan Aushadhi Scheme — Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi PariyojanaGovernment of IndiaView Source

linkExplore Other Salt Compositions

⚕️ This platform does not provide medical advice. Always consult a doctor before taking any medication. Information shown is for price comparison purposes only.